Studio2 Van Lerius

6 Van Leriusstraat, 2018 Antwerp, Belgium

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Bedrooms: 1

Studio2 Van Lerius is 1.75 km from the centre. On site, the property offers free Wi-Fi. You can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability on the page.

Studio2 Van Lerius, located in Antwerp, is an apartment.

Sleeping space is arranged across one bedroom, and the property accommodates up to two guests. The bedroom includes a double bed. The available facilities include Wi-Fi. In the units, guests have a kitchenette and a refrigerator.

From the property, De Keyserlei is 700 m away.

Distances to selected places

  • Antwerp Central Station700 m
  • De Keyserlei700 m
  • Astrid Square Antwerp800 m
  • Antwerp Zoo800 m
  • Groenplaats Antwerp2.3 km
  • Plantin-Moretus Museum2.6 km
  • Cathedral of Our Lady3.6 km
  • Antwerp International Airport4 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 117

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • kitchenette
  • refrigerator
  • desk

2 guestskitchenette

Studio2 Van Lerius - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children from 18 years old.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • English
  • French
  • Dutch
  • Russian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Studio2 Van Lerius on the map: Antwerp

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio2 Van Lerius?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Studio2 Van Lerius?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Studio2 Van Lerius?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is Studio2 Van Lerius located?

The property is located in Antwerp.

What is near Studio2 Van Lerius?

Antwerp Central Station is 700 m from the property.

Reviews of Studio2 Van Lerius

The average score from 111 Booking.com reviews is 8.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Lennart 10 - 2023
8/10

A great find close to the central station, this modern studio was quiet and clean, and only a few minutes’ walk from the central train station. Although we booked very late at night, check-in was still completed extremely quickly.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Studio2 Van Lerius do not represent the views of antwerp-hotel-finder.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10